Remise : jusqu'à 60 %, l'ensemble réduit de 2,38 €!

idealderm CLEAR Peel-Off Mask

idealderm
idpaagm
ex Shipping kg
Add to cart
  • Description
  • More

This Peel-off Mask is used for professional treatments of oily and acneic skins. The results are instantaneous; the skin is purified, The pores are tightened up. The skin which is deeply cleansed breathes again.

How to use:
Dose: 30g of powder and 90mL of water
Pour all the water at once on the powder, stir quickly and vigorously during one minute to get a homogeneous paste. Apply the paste immediately on the face. The mask sets in 6 minutes following the application. Leave the mask to perform its function at least 15 minutes. Remove it by peeling off in one whole piece

Four main active ingredients:

  • tea tree essential oil
  • marine silts
  • willow leaves
  • menthol

Tea Tree Oil
Botanical name: Melaleuca alternifolia
Other names: tea tree, tea tree water, Melaleuca
Origin country: Australia; cultivated in an eco-friendly way
Composition: a mix of monoterpens, terpineol and cineol
Properties: anti-bacterian, anti-septic, purifying and sebo-regulating. In local application, it disinfects the wounds. It is also an excellent tonic and anti-infectious for the skins with atopic tendancies.
The story: From the 18th century, the native used the leaves of tea tree to create cataplasms they used to apply on the wounds to treat the infections. From 1922, a long time before the first antibiotics arrived, the chemical engineer Arthur de Raman Penfold has distilled the Tea tree leaves, and has confirmed the antiseptic and antibacterian properties of the plant. This discovery has spread over very quickly; at the beginning of the World War II, the Australian government has offered a bottle of Tea Tree essential oil in each first-aid kit of the Australian Army and Navy.

Crystallized menthol
Refreshing, tonic and antiseptic properties. As a famous refreshing ingredient, it relaxes the tired muscles. It leaves the skin supple and relaxed. It gives a feeling of intense cold.

Willow leaves powder
Anti-inflammatory properties
The willow leaves contains the salicylic acid, famous to reduce the acne marks. The salicylic acid is used by the dermatologists for its exfoliating properties; it helps also to reduce the activity of the P-acnes (Propionibacterium acnes), the bacteria responsible for the skin inflammation. The salicylic acid is a soft acid which acts as a keratolytic active ingredient, that is to say it promotes the elimination of the dead cells. It makes easier the desquamation of the superior layer of the skin and the opening of the follicles. It’s a reliable and effective method to treat the light acne problems and the greasy skins.

Marine silts
The marine silts are made of extremely fine particles. They hold marine trace elements (especially sulphur and zinc) which give them scientific-proven therapeutic properties superior to those of the clays. The sulphur has anti-seborrheic and purifying proprties which allow to reduce the sebaceous production. Naturally antiseptic and antibacterian, the sulphur is a trace element which detoxifies and remineralizes the skin. The zinc is famous for its seboregulating and matifying properties. The marine silts are also precious to regulate the sebum secretion.

Ingredients:
Diatomaceous Earth, Algin, Calcium Sulfate, Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate, Salix Alba (Willow) Leaf Extract, Sea Silt, Melaleuca Alternifolia (Tea Tree) Leaf Oil, Ultramarines, Silica Menthol, Limonene.

further item number: dppaagm

Related Products